Board of Directors

Laurie Briggs, West Palm Beach
Hubert R. Brown, Tallahassee
Thomas W. Carey, Clearwater 
Richard E. Chait, Coral Gables
Danielle A. Cohen, Coral Gables
Clifton C. Curry, Jr., Brandon
David C. Dismuke, Lakeland
Tiffany M. Faddis, Orlando
Elizabeth Finizio, Fort Lauderdale
Nicholas C. Johnson, Palm Beach Gardens
Matthew E. Kaplan, Miami

Section Officers


Amicus Curiae Committee
Chair: Philip M. Burlington, West Palm Beach

Appellate Practice
Chair: Celene Humphries, Tampa

Women's Caucus
Chair: Kerri C. Smith, Boca Raton
Chair-Elect: Carrie Mendrick Roane, Tallahassee

Workers' Compensation
Chair: Richard E. Chait, Coral Gables

Young Lawyers
Chair: Christopher J. Keller, West Palm Beach
Chair-Elect: Carter Scott, Tallahassee


GC


Jason F. Lamoureux, Brandon
Christopher N. Ligori, Tampa
James L. Magazine, New Port Richey
Damian B. Mallard, Sarasota
J. Alistair McKenzie, Pensacola
Allison McMillen, Orlando
Michal Meiler, Miami
Todd J. Michaels, Coral Gables
Daniel A. Mowrey, St. Augustine
Curry G. Pajcic, Jacksonville
H.L. (Larry) Perry, Panama City

AAJ Officer

Sean C. Domnick, Palm Beach Gardens

AAJ Governors

Brenda S. Fulmer, West Palm Beach
Rodney G. Gregory, Jacksonville
James R. Holland, II, Jacksonville
Ricardo M. Martinez-Cid, Miami
Troy Rafferty, Pensacola
Herman J. Russomanno, Miami
Jeanmarie Whalen, Palm Beach Gardens
Edward H. Zebersky, Fort Lauderdale

AAJ Delegates

J. Clancey Bounds, Maitland
John H. (Jack) Hickey, Miami
Daryl D. Parks, Tallahassee




Matthew N. Posgay, Jacksonville
Waylon Thompson, Panama City
Hendrik Uiterwyk, Tampa
Anthony Quackenbush, Fort Lauderdale
Jocelyn Santana, Miami
Anthony Joseph Soto, Miami
A. Daniel Vazquez, Gainesville
Steve Watrel, Jacksonville
Ben J. Whitman, West Palm Beach
Gregory M. Yaffa, Palm Beach Gardens
Mark Zamora, Saint Petersburg

Local Trial Lawyer Association Representatives


Broward County Justice Association
Eric Scott Rosen

Capital City Justice Association
Kimberly Hogan, Tallahassee

Central Florida Trial Lawyers Association
Glenn M. Klausman, Winter Park

Jacksonville Justice Association
Daniel A. Iracki, Jacksonville

Manasota Trial Lawyers Association
Bernard F. Walsh, Bradenton

Miami-Dade Justice Association
Shannon Del Prado, Miami

Palm Beach County Justice Association
Peter Hunt, Palm Beach Gardens

Tampa Bay Trial Lawyers Association
James W. Guarnieri, Jr., Brandon

Treasure Coast Justice Association
Gloria Seidule, Stuart